05.03.24 – 05.12.24
05.04.24 – 05.12.24
05.04.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 3
Thursday, April 5, 2018
The breeze was up to 20kn on Palma Bay yesterday and the big-breeze specialists had their day in the first two final series races sailed in Gold-, Silver and Bronzefleets.
Sam Meech NZL is the new leader in the Lasers Standard, Matthew Wearn AUS as best of the day (1/2) reduced the gap on rank 1 to 3 points. Tonci Stipanovic CRO another toutinier follows on rank 3.
The Olympic Champion Marit Bouwmeester NED moved on top of the Radials in front of the two fresh wind addicts Anne-Marie Rindom DEN and Alison Young GBR on the ranks 2 and 3.
All ranking lists, the daily news and the videos.
Regatta-Info
Sam Meech NZL is the new leader in the Lasers Standard, Matthew Wearn AUS as best of the day (1/2) reduced the gap on rank 1 to 3 points. Tonci Stipanovic CRO another toutinier follows on rank 3.
The Olympic Champion Marit Bouwmeester NED moved on top of the Radials in front of the two fresh wind addicts Anne-Marie Rindom DEN and Alison Young GBR on the ranks 2 and 3.
All ranking lists, the daily news and the videos.
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP
Monday, 2. April 2018– Saturday, 7. April 2018
Website
Monday, 2. April 2018– Saturday, 7. April 2018
Website
08.04.2018 –
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia -Palma ESP - Final results - Bronze for Fahrni/Siegenthaler SUI
07.04.2018 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 5
07.04.2018 –
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 5 - 4 Swiss in today's Medal Races !
06.04.2018 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 4
» view all news for Regatta Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP
13.05.2024 –
49er, 49erFX - European Championship - La Grande ...
13.05.2024 –
Optimist, ILCA, 29er, RS Feva - Dutch Youth ...
13.05.2024 –
Swiss Womens Sailing League 2024 - Act 2/Group ...