15.06.24– 16.06.24
22.06.24– 23.06.24
24.06.24– 30.06.24
01.07.24– 08.07.24
World Sailing - Sailor of the year 2016 - Public Voting
Vendredi 4 novembre 2016
The public vote for the 2016 Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards, the most prestigious award of recognition in sailing, has opened for a period of 72 hours.
Those wishing to cast their vote for who they believe is the worthiest recipient of the coveted male and female Rolex World Sailor of the Year Award can do so now, by following this HERE
Public voting will close on Monday 7 November at 12:00 UTC with World Sailing's Member National Authority vote to close at 17:00 UTC. The Awards ceremony will take place on Tuesday 8 November at the Casa Llotja de Mar in Barcelona, Spain
The names vying for the coveted and prestigious 2016 Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards are:
Male
Peter Burling and Blair Tuke (NZL)
Sime Fantela and Igor Marenic (CRO)
Santiago Lange (ARG)
Giles Scott (GBR)
Damien Seguin (FRA)
Female
Marit Bouwmeester (NED)
Cecilia Carranza Saroli (ARG)
Martine Grael and Kahena Kunze (BRA)
Hannah Mills and Saskia Clark (GBR)
Charline Picon (FRA)
Click here to find out more about the nominated sailors and their achievements.
Those wishing to cast their vote for who they believe is the worthiest recipient of the coveted male and female Rolex World Sailor of the Year Award can do so now, by following this HERE
Public voting will close on Monday 7 November at 12:00 UTC with World Sailing's Member National Authority vote to close at 17:00 UTC. The Awards ceremony will take place on Tuesday 8 November at the Casa Llotja de Mar in Barcelona, Spain
The names vying for the coveted and prestigious 2016 Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards are:
Male
Peter Burling and Blair Tuke (NZL)
Sime Fantela and Igor Marenic (CRO)
Santiago Lange (ARG)
Giles Scott (GBR)
Damien Seguin (FRA)
Female
Marit Bouwmeester (NED)
Cecilia Carranza Saroli (ARG)
Martine Grael and Kahena Kunze (BRA)
Hannah Mills and Saskia Clark (GBR)
Charline Picon (FRA)
Click here to find out more about the nominated sailors and their achievements.
17.06.2024 – »
Bol d'Or Lac Léman - SN Genève - Les classements par class
17.06.2024 – »
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 – »
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 – »
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Dragon - Marblehead Trophy - Sonderborg DEN ...
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand