05.29.24 – 06.10.24
05.30.24 – 06.02.24
05.31.24 – 06.02.24
06.01.24 – 06.02.24
06.08.24 – 06.14.24
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Final results
Sunday, April 2, 2017 (Image © Jesus Renedo)
The wind partly exceeded 25 kn during the Laser Medal Races on Palma Bay.
These conditions were not at the taste of the leader, the young Elliot Hansen GBR, as finishing last in the Medal Race he had to cede the overall victory to Francesco Marrai ITA. The Worldchampion Nick Thompson GBR won the Medal Race and advanced on rank 3.
The finish in the Lasers Radial was dramatic as the clearly leading Viktorija Andrulyte LTU capsized on the final downwind leg and Dongshuang Zhang CHN passed her grasping the overall win. 3rd behind the unfortunate Lithuanian is Monika Mikkola FIN.
All ranking lists, the daily news and the videos.
Regatta-Info
These conditions were not at the taste of the leader, the young Elliot Hansen GBR, as finishing last in the Medal Race he had to cede the overall victory to Francesco Marrai ITA. The Worldchampion Nick Thompson GBR won the Medal Race and advanced on rank 3.
The finish in the Lasers Radial was dramatic as the clearly leading Viktorija Andrulyte LTU capsized on the final downwind leg and Dongshuang Zhang CHN passed her grasping the overall win. 3rd behind the unfortunate Lithuanian is Monika Mikkola FIN.
All ranking lists, the daily news and the videos.
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma de Mallorca ESP
Friday, 24. March 2017– Saturday, 1. April 2017
Website
Friday, 24. March 2017– Saturday, 1. April 2017
Website
01.04.2017 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 5
31.03.2017 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 4
30.03.2017 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 3
» view all news for Regatta Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma de Mallorca ESP
28.05.2024 –
IMOCA Open 60 - New York-Vendée - Start on wedensday
28.05.2024 –
29er - Annual Championship - ZYC - Mühlehorn
28.05.2024 –
5.5m, 6m - Coupe de la Harpe - SN Rolle
28.05.2024 –
Optimist, Jollen - Jollen-Regatta - SC Stäfa
28.05.2024 –
SRS - Pilatus-Cup - SC Tribschenhorn
28.05.2024 –
SRS - Route du Rhône - CV Vevey-La-Tour
28.05.2024 –
Yardstick - Risken-Pokal - SV Thalwil
28.05.2024 –
SRS - Bol d'Or Lac de Bienne - YC Bielersee
28.05.2024 –
ORC - Schoggi-Cup - SV Kilchberg
28.05.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Fällanden