06.15.24 – 06.16.24
06.22.24 – 06.23.24
06.24.24 – 06.30.24
07.01.24 – 07.08.24
420, Laser, Optimist - Orange Bowl - Miami FL, USA - Final results, the Swiss
Thursday, December 31, 2015 (Image © Coral Reef Yacht Club)
The Orange Bowl, the most important Youth Sailing Regatta in the USA, was concluded yesterday after three days of perfect Biscayne Bay sailing.
Winner in the largest fleet, the Optimists was Anna Vasilieva USA with a clear 18 points lead on Knight Bailey USA. Close was the decision in favor of Edoardo Mintzias/Katie Lounsbury USA in the Club-420s (without spi) one point ahead of Alfonso Garcia/Daniel O'Farrill MEX. Superior winner with 7 bullets in 11 races was Marshall McCann USA in the Lasers Standard, while Leo Boucher USA was on top of the Lasers Radial ahead of Carrson Pearce USA. The best Swiss Alexis Mégevand SUI finshed the event on the 9th place. On rank 1 in the Lasers 4.7 was Asher Zittrer USA.
All ranking lists.
Regatta-Info
Winner in the largest fleet, the Optimists was Anna Vasilieva USA with a clear 18 points lead on Knight Bailey USA. Close was the decision in favor of Edoardo Mintzias/Katie Lounsbury USA in the Club-420s (without spi) one point ahead of Alfonso Garcia/Daniel O'Farrill MEX. Superior winner with 7 bullets in 11 races was Marshall McCann USA in the Lasers Standard, while Leo Boucher USA was on top of the Lasers Radial ahead of Carrson Pearce USA. The best Swiss Alexis Mégevand SUI finshed the event on the 9th place. On rank 1 in the Lasers 4.7 was Asher Zittrer USA.
All ranking lists.
420, Laser, Optimist - Orange Bowl - Miami FL, USA
Sunday, 27. December 2015– Wednesday, 30. December 2015
Website
Sunday, 27. December 2015– Wednesday, 30. December 2015
Website
» view all news for Regatta 420, Laser, Optimist - Orange Bowl - Miami FL, USA
21.04.2024 – »
Melges 24 - Melges 24 Tour, Act 1 - Trieste ITA - Day 2
01.12.2021 – »
America's Cup News - Alinghi is back !
16.11.2020 – »
18 Footer - Spring Championship - Sydney AUS - Final results
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand