06.15.24 – 06.16.24
06.22.24 – 06.23.24
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR - Day 5 - Max Wallenberg SUI fights for the title today
Friday, July 1, 2016 (Image © Matias Capizzano)
The Optimist World Championship continued yesterday with two Final Series races sailed in a well-established seabreeze. With the day ranks 1 and 2, Max Wallenberg SUI was again the best of the day in the Goldfleet, advanced on rank 2 reducing the backlog to the leader Mathias Berthet NOR on 3 points. This duo will fight for the title in today's final races, as the 3rd-ranked Muhamad Fauzi Kaman Shah MAS is already 32 points back.
The ranking list and the event facebook page.
The two final races today can be followed live beginning on 11h UTC over GPS tracking.
Regatta-Info
The ranking list and the event facebook page.
The two final races today can be followed live beginning on 11h UTC over GPS tracking.
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR
Saturday, 25. June 2016– Sunday, 3. July 2016
Website
Saturday, 25. June 2016– Sunday, 3. July 2016
Website
05.07.2016 –
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR - Team Racing - Final results - Gold for the USA
05.07.2016 –
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR - Final results - Team Racing - Final results - the Swiss
01.07.2016 –
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR - Final results - Max Wallenberg SUI World Champion
01.07.2016 –
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR - Day 5 - Max Wallenberg SUI fights for the title today
29.06.2016 –
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR - Day 3 - Max Wallenberg SUI stays on top !
29.06.2016 –
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR - Day 3 - Max Wallenberg SUI stays on top !
28.06.2016 –
Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR - Day 2 - Max Wallenberg SUI stays on top !
» view all news for Regatta Optimist - World Championship 2016 - Vilamoura POR
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand