06.15.24 – 06.16.24
06.22.24 – 06.23.24
06.24.24 – 06.30.24
07.01.24 – 07.08.24
Pan Am Games - Lima PER - Day 8 - the Final Results of all North American sailors/teams
Sunday, August 11, 2019
Updated results of August 10
(final after all Medal Races)
Men’s events:
Laser Standard (10 + MD races):
- 3rd Charlie Buckingham USA
- 6th Robert Davies CAN
- 9th Yanic Gentry MEX
49ers (12 + MD races):
- 3rd Alexander Heinzemann/Justin Barnes CAN
- 4th Mollerus/MacDiarmid USA
- 7th Ander and Danel Belausteguigoitia MEX
RS:X men windsurfers (12 + MD races):
- 2nd Pedro Pascual USA
- 5th David Mier Y Teran MEX
Women's events:
Lasers Radial 10 + MD races):
- 1st Sarah Douglas CAN
- 2nd Charlotte Rose USA
- 5th Elena Oetling MEX
49ersFX (12 + MD races):
- 2nd Stephanie Roble/Maragret Shea USA
- 4th Alexandra Ten Hove/Mariah Millen CAN
RS:X women windsurfers (12 + MD races):
- 4th Farrah Hall USA
- 5th Demita Vega MEX
- 6th Olivia Mew CAN
Mixed events:
Nacra-17 (12 + MR races):
- 1st Riley Gibbs/Anna Weis USA
- 6th Enrique Figueroa/Gretchen Ortiz PUR
- 9th Allison Surrette/Maxwel Flinn CAN
Snipe (10 + MR):
- 1st Ernesto Rodriguez/Hallie Schiffmann USA
- 7th Ramon Gonzalez/Tiare Sierra PUR
Lightning (10 + MR races):
- 5th Jody Swanson/Ian Jones/Dennis Dieball USA
- 7th Richard Walsh/Alex Cox/Nikka Stoger CAN
Open events:
Sunfish (10 + MR races):
- 2nd Luke Ramsay CAN
- 4th Conner Blouin USA
- 10th Agusti Lazaro PUR
- 11th Hector Guzman MEX
Kite (18 + MRraces):
- 3rd William Cyr USA
- 4th Xantos Villegas MEX
- 5th Michael Brodeur CAN
The US Sailing daily updateand the daily schedule with ranking links.
(final after all Medal Races)
Men’s events:
Laser Standard (10 + MD races):
- 3rd Charlie Buckingham USA
- 6th Robert Davies CAN
- 9th Yanic Gentry MEX
49ers (12 + MD races):
- 3rd Alexander Heinzemann/Justin Barnes CAN
- 4th Mollerus/MacDiarmid USA
- 7th Ander and Danel Belausteguigoitia MEX
RS:X men windsurfers (12 + MD races):
- 2nd Pedro Pascual USA
- 5th David Mier Y Teran MEX
Women's events:
Lasers Radial 10 + MD races):
- 1st Sarah Douglas CAN
- 2nd Charlotte Rose USA
- 5th Elena Oetling MEX
49ersFX (12 + MD races):
- 2nd Stephanie Roble/Maragret Shea USA
- 4th Alexandra Ten Hove/Mariah Millen CAN
RS:X women windsurfers (12 + MD races):
- 4th Farrah Hall USA
- 5th Demita Vega MEX
- 6th Olivia Mew CAN
Mixed events:
Nacra-17 (12 + MR races):
- 1st Riley Gibbs/Anna Weis USA
- 6th Enrique Figueroa/Gretchen Ortiz PUR
- 9th Allison Surrette/Maxwel Flinn CAN
Snipe (10 + MR):
- 1st Ernesto Rodriguez/Hallie Schiffmann USA
- 7th Ramon Gonzalez/Tiare Sierra PUR
Lightning (10 + MR races):
- 5th Jody Swanson/Ian Jones/Dennis Dieball USA
- 7th Richard Walsh/Alex Cox/Nikka Stoger CAN
Open events:
Sunfish (10 + MR races):
- 2nd Luke Ramsay CAN
- 4th Conner Blouin USA
- 10th Agusti Lazaro PUR
- 11th Hector Guzman MEX
Kite (18 + MRraces):
- 3rd William Cyr USA
- 4th Xantos Villegas MEX
- 5th Michael Brodeur CAN
The US Sailing daily updateand the daily schedule with ranking links.
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand