06.15.24 – 06.16.24
06.22.24 – 06.23.24
420 - World Championship 2016 - San Remo ITA - Day 2
Wednesday, July 20, 2016
The first races at the 420 Worlds were sailed yesterday afternoon in a light 6 to 8 kn breeze after a start postponement. All three fleets completed 3 races each.
With two race wins in their group, Julia Szmit/Hanna Dzik POL took the overall lead in the Women ahead of Sofia Giondi/Giulia Gatta ITA and Francesca Lusso/Alice Linussi ITA on the ranks 2 and 3.
Leaders in the Men are Theo Carayon/Erwan Lucas FRA ahead of Riccardo Sepe/Filippo Iacchia ITA and Fausto Cruz/Martin Arroyo ARG. . In the U17-classifications, Violette Dorange/Camille Orion FRA are on top followed by Telis Athanasopoulos/Dimitris Tassios GRE and Enzo Balanger/Gaultier Tallieu FRA at equal points on the ranks 2 and 3.
All ranking lists and the daily news.
Regatta-Info
With two race wins in their group, Julia Szmit/Hanna Dzik POL took the overall lead in the Women ahead of Sofia Giondi/Giulia Gatta ITA and Francesca Lusso/Alice Linussi ITA on the ranks 2 and 3.
Leaders in the Men are Theo Carayon/Erwan Lucas FRA ahead of Riccardo Sepe/Filippo Iacchia ITA and Fausto Cruz/Martin Arroyo ARG. . In the U17-classifications, Violette Dorange/Camille Orion FRA are on top followed by Telis Athanasopoulos/Dimitris Tassios GRE and Enzo Balanger/Gaultier Tallieu FRA at equal points on the ranks 2 and 3.
All ranking lists and the daily news.
24.07.2016 –
420 - World Championship 2016 - San Remo ITA - Final results - Gold for Portugal, Italy and Greece
24.07.2016 –
420 - World Championship 2016 - San Remo ITA - Final results - Rank 5 for Zeltner/Seger SUI
23.07.2016 –
420 - World Championship 2016 - San Remo ITA - Day 5
22.07.2016 –
420 - World Championship 2016 - San Remo ITA - Day 4
19.07.2016 –
420 - World Championship 2016 - San Remo ITA - Day 1
» view all news for Regatta 420 - World Championship 2016 - San Remo ITA
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand