07.28.24 – 08.08.24
08.02.24 – 08.06.24
08.05.24 – 08.10.24
420, Laser 4.7, Optimist - Swiss Youth Championship 2017 - YC Ascona - Final results
Monday, September 11, 2017
Light winds prevailed on the final day of the Youth Sailing Swiss Championship on the Lago Maggiore allowing to complete two more races.
No changes occurred on the podium of the 420s with Nick Zeltner/Till Seger RCO as clear winners ahead of Solène Mariani/Maud Schmid CNM and Florian Krauss/Jakob Lanzinger GER. With a race win, Philipp Tibaldo replaced the tied Félix Baudet SNG on top of the Lasers 4.7. The Bronze Medal went to Leonardo Finazzi SNG. The best girl Rosine Baudet SNG followed on rank 4 among the 27 participants. The dominating Optimist Champion is Maxime Thommen YCZ 8 points ahead of Maxim Dneprov SCC 2nd and Kéo Devaux FRA 3rd. Anja Von Allmen RCO on rank 8 was the best girl.
All ranking lists and the event facebook page.
Regatta-Info
No changes occurred on the podium of the 420s with Nick Zeltner/Till Seger RCO as clear winners ahead of Solène Mariani/Maud Schmid CNM and Florian Krauss/Jakob Lanzinger GER. With a race win, Philipp Tibaldo replaced the tied Félix Baudet SNG on top of the Lasers 4.7. The Bronze Medal went to Leonardo Finazzi SNG. The best girl Rosine Baudet SNG followed on rank 4 among the 27 participants. The dominating Optimist Champion is Maxime Thommen YCZ 8 points ahead of Maxim Dneprov SCC 2nd and Kéo Devaux FRA 3rd. Anja Von Allmen RCO on rank 8 was the best girl.
All ranking lists and the event facebook page.
420, Laser 4.7, Optimist - Swiss Youth Championship 2017 - YC Ascona
Thursday, 7. September 2017– Sunday, 10. September 2017
Website
Thursday, 7. September 2017– Sunday, 10. September 2017
Website
» view all news for Regatta 420, Laser 4.7, Optimist - Swiss Youth Championship 2017 - YC Ascona
27.07.2024 – »
Travemünder Woche - Travemünde GER - Day 8
26.07.2024 – »
Travemünder Woche - Travemünde GER - Day 7
25.07.2024 – »
Travemünder Woche - Travemünde GER - Day 6
10.07.2024 – »
Optimist, Yardstick - Club-Meisterschaft - SV Thalwil
05.08.2024 –
13:30h - Formula Kite Women - Olympic Games ...
05.08.2024 –
Olympic Games 2024 - Marseille FRA - Day 9
05.08.2024 –
Olympic Games 2024 - Marseille FRA - Day 8
05.08.2024 –
29er - World Championship 2024 - Aarhus DEN - Day 1