06.15.24 – 06.16.24
06.22.24 – 06.23.24
06.24.24 – 06.30.24
07.01.24 – 07.08.24
Diam 24 - GP Pacifique des Jeux - Tahiti FRA - Day 2
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Today, the longest regatta of the Grand Prix Pacifique des Jeux over 90nm - from Moorea to Huahine - was on the program. After the start inside the lagoon, the wind was freshening on the open Pacific Ocean, allowing the 8 teams a fast downwind ride with speeds exceeding 15kn.
‘Oman Sail’ with Stevie Morrison GBR was the winner ahead of ‘Trésors de Tahiti’ with Pierre Pennec FRA. ‘Mood’ with Damien Iehl FRA finished on 3rd . Bernard Stamm SUI with his ‘Cheminée Poujoulat’ sailed his best result so far finishing 4th. ‘CER’ with Laurane Mettraux SUI/SNG had a bad start but coming from behind, she terminated the race on the 5th place.
Overall leader is now 'Oman Sail' ahead of ‘Trésors de Tahiti’ and 'Mood’. The two Swiss teams ‘CER’ and ‘Cheminée Poujoulat’ follow on the ranks 4 and 5.
The [url=wxw.gppacifiquedesjeux.com/]event website[url].
‘Oman Sail’ with Stevie Morrison GBR was the winner ahead of ‘Trésors de Tahiti’ with Pierre Pennec FRA. ‘Mood’ with Damien Iehl FRA finished on 3rd . Bernard Stamm SUI with his ‘Cheminée Poujoulat’ sailed his best result so far finishing 4th. ‘CER’ with Laurane Mettraux SUI/SNG had a bad start but coming from behind, she terminated the race on the 5th place.
Overall leader is now 'Oman Sail' ahead of ‘Trésors de Tahiti’ and 'Mood’. The two Swiss teams ‘CER’ and ‘Cheminée Poujoulat’ follow on the ranks 4 and 5.
The [url=wxw.gppacifiquedesjeux.com/]event website[url].
17.06.2024 – »
Bol d'Or Lac Léman - SN Genève - The rankings by class
17.06.2024 – »
Dragon - Marblehead Trophy - Sonderborg DEN - Final results
17.06.2024 – »
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 – »
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 – »
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand