06.15.24 – 06.16.24
06.22.24 – 06.23.24
06.24.24 – 06.30.24
07.01.24 – 07.08.24
Diam 24 - GP Pacifique des Jeux - Bora Bora FRA - Day 4
Thursday, November 15, 2018
After two short round-the-buoys races on Raiatea Bay, the fleet sailed a 40nm leg to Bora Bora.
‘Oman Sail’ with Stevie Morrison GBR, ranks 1 and 2, was best in the short races ahead of ‘Mood’ with Damien Iehl FRA (1-3) and ‘Trésors de Tahiti’ with Pierre Pennec FRA (4-2). On the ranks 4 and 5 followed the two Swiss teams of Bernard Stamm SUI and Lauranne Mettraux SUI/SNG.
The long-distance race was won after 3hrs 16min by ‘Trésors de Tahiti’, followed by ‘Oman Sail’ and ‘Mood’.
First in the overall rankings remains ‘Oman Sail’ ahead ‘Trésors de Tahiti’ and ‘Mood’. Laurane Mettraux SUI and Bernard Stamm are on the ranks 4 and 5.
The event website.
‘Oman Sail’ with Stevie Morrison GBR, ranks 1 and 2, was best in the short races ahead of ‘Mood’ with Damien Iehl FRA (1-3) and ‘Trésors de Tahiti’ with Pierre Pennec FRA (4-2). On the ranks 4 and 5 followed the two Swiss teams of Bernard Stamm SUI and Lauranne Mettraux SUI/SNG.
The long-distance race was won after 3hrs 16min by ‘Trésors de Tahiti’, followed by ‘Oman Sail’ and ‘Mood’.
First in the overall rankings remains ‘Oman Sail’ ahead ‘Trésors de Tahiti’ and ‘Mood’. Laurane Mettraux SUI and Bernard Stamm are on the ranks 4 and 5.
The event website.
17.06.2024 – »
Bol d'Or Lac Léman - SN Genève - The rankings by class
17.06.2024 – »
Dragon - Marblehead Trophy - Sonderborg DEN - Final results
17.06.2024 – »
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 – »
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 – »
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand