07.13.24 – 07.19.24
07.15.24 – 07.21.24
07.20.24 – 07.27.24
07.28.24 – 08.08.24
08.05.24 – 08.10.24
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 1
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
The seabreeze filled in late on the first race day of the 2019 Trofeo Princesa Sofia on Palma Bay. Five of the 10 classes finished two, the 49ersFX and the Nacras even three races in a 10-12kn wind, while the 49ers and both RS:X windsurfer fleets remained withou valid results.
In the 470 men, Xammar/Rodriguez ESP have taken the lead ahead of Okada/Hokazono JPN and Machetti/Dantes FRA. In the 470 women, Mills/McIntyre GBR are on first followed by Berta/ Caruso ITA and Lecointre/Retornaz FRA.
Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey GBR are on rank 1 of the 49ersFX in front of Natasha Bryant/Annie Wilmot AUS and the Olympic Champions Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze BRA.
Shared is the lead in the Finns with Alican Kaynar TUR and Ed Wright GBR, followed by Andrew Maloney NZL one point back.
With two race wins in their Nacra-17 groups, Paul Kohlhoff/Alica Stuhlemmer GER and Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders NZL are first at equal points.
All ranking lists and the daily news.
Racing can again be followed as from 10h UTC on live ticker.
Regatta-Info
In the 470 men, Xammar/Rodriguez ESP have taken the lead ahead of Okada/Hokazono JPN and Machetti/Dantes FRA. In the 470 women, Mills/McIntyre GBR are on first followed by Berta/ Caruso ITA and Lecointre/Retornaz FRA.
Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey GBR are on rank 1 of the 49ersFX in front of Natasha Bryant/Annie Wilmot AUS and the Olympic Champions Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze BRA.
Shared is the lead in the Finns with Alican Kaynar TUR and Ed Wright GBR, followed by Andrew Maloney NZL one point back.
With two race wins in their Nacra-17 groups, Paul Kohlhoff/Alica Stuhlemmer GER and Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders NZL are first at equal points.
All ranking lists and the daily news.
Racing can again be followed as from 10h UTC on live ticker.
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP
Friday, 29. March 2019– Saturday, 6. April 2019
Website
Friday, 29. March 2019– Saturday, 6. April 2019
Website
06.04.2019 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 5
06.04.2019 –
Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 5 - Medal Race for Mateo Sanz-Lanz and Maud Jayet SUI today
05.04.2019 –
Laser - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP - Day 4
» view all news for Regatta Olympic Classes - Trofeo Princesa Sofia - Palma ESP
20.07.2024 –
5.5m - German Championship 2024 - Berlin GER - Day 2