06.15.24 – 06.16.24
06.22.24 – 06.23.24
06.24.24 – 06.30.24
06.24.24 – 06.30.24
49er, 49erFX, Nacra 17 - World Championship 2020 - Geelong AUS - Day 4
Thursday, February 13, 2020
Three different winners in the Nacra-17 today Thursday morning UTC with Lange/Caranzoli ARG, Majdalani/Bosco ARG and Farese/Zöchling AUT. New on top overall are Nathan and Haylee Outteridge AUS with a considerable 21 point advance on John Gimson/Anna Burnet GBR. Waterhouse/Darmanin AUS moved up on the 3rd place. ----- In the 49ersFX, the tight duel on top went on with Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey GBR one point ahead of Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barcelo ESP. Schütt/Nielsen DEN on rank 3 are already 21 points back. ----- The 49ers closing the day had a somewhat stronger up to 12kn breeze slackening towards the evening. Still surprising, Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl AUT replaced the favorites Burling/Tuke NZL on top with a 2 point lead on the multiple champions. ----- The event website. ----- Racing can be followed live as from 3 a.m. UTC and also replayed also on www.sailing-new.com, an excellent drone-based, well commented coverage.
Regatta-Info
49er, 49erFX, Nacra 17 - World Championship 2020 - Geelong AUS
Sunday, 9. February 2020– Sunday, 16. February 2020
Website
Sunday, 9. February 2020– Sunday, 16. February 2020
Website
15.02.2020 –
49er, 49erFX, Nacra 17 - World Championship 2020 - Geelong AUS - Final results, Schneiter/Cujean win Olympic ticket
14.02.2020 –
49er, 49erFX, Nacra 17 - World Championship 2020 - Geelong AUS - Day 5, Schneiter/Cujean SUI
13.02.2020 –
49er, 49erFX, Nacra 17 - World Championship 2020 - Geelong AUS - Day 4, Schneiter/Cujean SUI 15th
12.02.2020 –
49er, 49erFX, Nacra 17 - World Championship 2020 - Geelong AUS - Day 3, Schneiter/Cujean 17th
10.02.2020 –
49er, 49erFX, Nacra 17 - World Championship 2020 - Geelong AUS - Day 1, Schneiter/Cujean SUI
» view all news for Regatta 49er, 49erFX, Nacra 17 - World Championship 2020 - Geelong AUS
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand