06.15.24 – 06.16.24
06.22.24 – 06.23.24
29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - Gdynia POL - Day 2, the Swiss
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Good sailing conditions prevailed yesterday in Poland and all fleets completed the full program. ----- In the 29er Girls, Antonia and Victoria Schultheis MLT have taken the lead ahead of Berta Puig/Isabella Casaretto USA. ----- In the 29er Boys, the defending champions Matthias Berthet/Aleksander Franks NOR are on top after 6 races. Kohonen/Bremer FIN on 2nd are already 10 points behind. ----- In the 420 Boys, Seb Menzies/Blake McGlashan NZL are on first with Martin Wizner/Pedro Ameneiro ESP following on 2nd and Achille Casco/Elliot Schick SUI on 3rd. ----- The 420 Girls are lead by Madeline Hawkings/Yumi Yoshiyasu USA, 5 points in front of Kana Kobayashi/Natsumi Shirasu JPN and Theresa Steinlein/Lina Plettner GER tied on the ranks 2 and 3. Natascha and Samira Rast SUI are 14th in the 24 boat fleet. ----- In the Nacra 15, Will Cooley/Rebecca Hancock AUS are now one point ahead of Titouan Petard/Marion Declef FRA. Arnaud Grange/Marie Van der Klink SUI advanced on the 6th place with a race win. ----- In the Laser Radial Boys, Tytus Butowski POL has a one point advantage on Wonn Kye Lee SGP. Gauthier Verhulst SUI follows on the 30th place. ------ In the Laser Radial Girls, Chiara Benini ITA defended her lead ahead of Ana Moncada ESP and Shai Kakon ISR. Rosine Baudet SUI follows on rank 7. ----- In the RS:X Boys windsurfers is Nicolo Renna ITA on top. ----- In the RS:X Girls windsurfers, Linoy Geva ISR helds the first position. ----- All ranking lists, including the updated Nations Ranking, and the daily news.
Regatta-Info
29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X - Youth World Championship - Gdynia POL
Sunday, 14. July 2019– Saturday, 20. July 2019
Website
Sunday, 14. July 2019– Saturday, 20. July 2019
Website
20.07.2019 –
29er, 420. Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth Worlds - Gdynia POL - Final results
18.07.2019 –
29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X - Youth World Championship - Gdynia POL - Day 3
18.07.2019 –
29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X - Youth World Championship - Gdynia POL - Day 3, the Swiss
17.07.2019 –
29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - Gdynia POL - Day 2
16.07.2019 –
29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - Gdynia POL - Day 1
15.07.2019 –
29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - Gdynia POL
15.07.2019 –
29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X-Windsurfer - Youth World Championship 2019 - Gdynia POL, the Swiss
» view all news for Regatta 29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X - Youth World Championship - Gdynia POL
17.06.2024 –
Fireball - Swiss Cup - SC Hallwil
17.06.2024 –
Onyx, Star, Pirat - RVB-Cup - RV Brunnen
17.06.2024 –
Open Skiff - UN-Regatta - YC Bielersee
17.06.2024 –
Optimist - Saffa-Inseli-Cup - SC Enge
17.06.2024 –
Yardstick - Frühlings-Regatta - SC Sihlsee
17.06.2024 –
SRS - Le Y de Yvonand - CN Tapa-Sablias Yvonand